Administration

Nikeshia Leatherwood portrait photo
Nikeshia Leatherwood
Picture Placeholder Female silhouette
Karen Davis
Assistant Principal
Jeni Dyer portrait photo
Jeni Dyer
Assistant Principal
Kris Newman Lake portrait photo
Kris Newman-Lake
Assistant Principal
Diameshia Williams portrait photo
Diameshia Williams
Picture Placeholder Female silhouette
Scott Hastings
Picture Placeholder Female silhouette
Kenneth Hinkle

Faculty and Staff

Filter by Group

NameArea / Grade LevelSubjectJob TitleEmail
Antonisha Andrews6-8ITV
ITV Teacher
Magaly ArnoldSupport Staff
Principal's Secretary
Shannon Asbury1st Grade
First Grade Teacher
Denise BatesSpecials
Band/Orchestra/Music Teacher
Helen Berube5th Grade
Fifth Grade Teacher
Samantha BlackK-5ESE/ESOL Elementary
ESE Teacher
Sherrie Blackwood6-8Social Studies
Social Studies Teacher
Sharon Brinson1st Grade
First Grade Teacher
Frank BurgessK-5ESE/ESOL Elementary
ESE Teacher
Lena Burrell1st Grade
1st Grade Teacher
Angela Cameron5th Grade
Fifth Grade Teacher
Sandra Campanella3rd Grade
3rd grade teacher
Heather Carlson3rd Grade
Third Grade Teacher
Janet Cash6-8Language Arts
Language Arts Teacher
Ashley Cedeno1st Grade
First Grade Teacher
Rhiannon Chagaris4th Grade
Fourth Grade Teacher
Victoria ChanK-5School Counselor
School Counselor
Hughie Chumney6-8Electives
PE Teacher
Alexah ClaboughK-5Literacy Coach
Literacy Coach
Kara ClarkPreK
Pre-K Teacher
Jillian Corkins6-8ESE/ESOL Middle
ESE Teacher
Mayra Crespo2nd Grade
Second Grade Teacher
Amy CrupiKindergarten
Kindergarten Teacher
Damaris De La Cruz6-8Mathematics
Mathematics Teacher
Anthony Davis5th Grade
5th grade Teacher
Karrien Davis6-8Reading
Reading Interventionist
Lynsey Davis2nd Grade
Second Grade Teacher
Anna DiesemKindergarten
Kindergarten Teacher
Martha EchevarriaSupport Staff
Literacy Coach
Christi Egor3rd Grade
Third Grade Teacher
Alyssa EnnisPreK
Pre-K Teacher
Gwendolyn EscalanteK-8ESE
LEA Facilitator
Joseph EvansSupport Staff
Math/Science Coach
Molly Fallon1st Grade
1st grade teacher
Jayne FeeneyK-5ESE/ESOL Elementary
ESE Teacher
Katya Fontalvo-EcheniqueSpecials
PreK Teacher
Steven Foxworth6-8Leadership Electives
Civics Integration Specialist
Frederica Frederik6-8Science
Science Teacher
Karen Gabel6-8School Counselor
School Counselor
Samantha Gifford6-8Band
Band Teacher
Lea Gomez6-8ESE/ESOL Middle
Middle School ESOL
Rikardo Gonzalez6-8Electives
PE Teacher
Connie Graham5th Grade
Fifth Grade Teacher
Natasja Graske2nd Grade
2nd Grade Teacher
Katrina Gray1st Grade
1st Grade Teacher
Stephen Grebeck6-8ESE/ESOL Middle
ESE Teacher
Chad Gresh6th GradeELA/Reading
ELA/Reading Teacher
Gabriella Grijalba7th GradeReading
Reading Teacher
Greg Guy7th Grade, 8th GradeELA
ELA Teacher
Robin HaightSupport Staff
Middle School Counselor
Suzanne Hammon5th Grade
Fifth Grade Teacher
Octavio Hernandez6-8Mathematics
Mathematics Teacher
Samantha HillKindergarten
Kindergarten Teacher
Jo Nathan Hilliard6-8ESE/ESOL Middle
ESE Teacher
Jennifer Imeidopf5th Grade
Fifth Grade Teacher
Ronny IsonKindergarten
Kindergarten Teacher
Sean IsonSupport Staff
Interventionist
Julie Jacoby6-8Language Arts
Language Arts Teacher
Wynona Jenkins6th GradeELA/Reading
ELA/Reading Teacher
Keysha JimenezK-5ESE/ESOL Elementary
ESE Teacher
Sandi JimmersonSupport Staff
Media Specialist
Jodi Johnson6-8Electives
Technology
Rashauna Johnson5th Grade
Fifth Grade Teacher
Brandon Kane7th GradeMathematics
Math Teacher
Malcolm Katzen6-8Electives
Chorus Teacher
Arynne KeezerSupport Staff
LEA Facilitator
Darry KennardK-5ESE/ESOL Elementary
ESE Teacher
Jason Kiernan1st Grade, 2nd Grade
1st Grade Teacher
Amanda Kuykendall6-8Agricultural Science
Ag Teacher
Terri LaCroix3rd Grade
Second Grade Teacher
Rebecca LakeSpecials
Music Teacher
Craig LanoueK-5ESE
ESE Teacher
Christine Lawrence3rd Grade
Third Grade Teacher
Emma Lawson6-8ESE/ESOL Middle
ESE Teacher
Laurie Light1st Grade
First Grade Teacher
Joyce Loehr4th Grade
Fourth Grade Teacher
Deidra Lovegren6-8ESE
ELA Teacher
Kioka Lowery6-8Electives
PE Teacher
Hedda LugoSupport Staff
Terminal Operator
Jeffery Maday5th Grade
Fifth Grade Teacher
Steven Mahon3rd Grade
Third Grade Teacher
Ashley MarshallSupport Staff
LEA Facilitator
Tyrone McKee6-8Social Studies
Social Studies Teacher
Susan McKnabb3rd Grade
Third Grade Teacher
John McNabb2nd Grade
Second Grade Teacher
Alexandra Medina4th Grade
4th Grade Teacher
Mary Melendez1st Grade
1st Grade Teacher
Victoria Monday4th Grade, 6-8ELA/Social Studies, Reading
4th Grade Teacher
Barbara Moody1st Grade
Second Grade Teacher
Edith Morrison4th Grade
4th Grade Teacher
Melissa MullenixSupport Staff
Testing Coordinator
Yashira MunozSupport Staff
Middle School Counselor
Nicole MurphySupport Staff
Secretary
Holly Nichols5th Grade
Fifth Grade Teacher
Ann OaksK-5PE
PE Teacher
Stepheni OdellKindergarten
Kindergarten Teacher
Julie Odom6-8Language Arts
Language Arts Teacher
Quenisha Odum3rd Grade, K-5Reading
Reading Interventionist
William Ortt6-8ESE
ESE Teacher
Heather Paden6-8Reading
Reading Teacher
Beronica Padron4th Grade, K-5Mathematics
Math Interventionist
Anne ParrishK-5ESE/ESOL Elementary
ESE Teacher
Robert PierceSpecials
PE Teacher
Samuel Quintino6-8Social Studies
Social Studies Teacher
Renee Rankine-ColmanSupport Staff
Math/Science Coach
Emily Retzlaff6-8Electives
PE Teacher/Athletic Director
Jessica Retzlaff4th Grade
Fourth Grade Teacher
Meighan Richardson4th Grade
Fourth Grade Teacher
David Rios1st Grade
First Grade Teacher
Abdel Rodriguez6-8Social Studies
Social Studies Teacher
Anita RodriguezKindergarten
Kindergarten Teacher
Jovanska Rosich6-8Mathematics
Mathematics Teacher
Andrea RuizKindergarten
Kindergarten Teacher
Nichole SaldarriagaSpecials
Elementary Art Teacher
Luz SantosSupport Staff
Secretary
Susan SchofieldK-5ESE/ESOL Elementary
Gifted Teacher
Karen Schoonover6-8Science
Science Teacher
Rebecca Schwenke6-8Electives
Spanish Teacher
Anthony SeaySupport Staff
Network Manager
Leshelle Seay2nd Grade
Second Grade Teacher
Jorge Serrano4th Grade
4th Grade Teacher
Teresa ShawPreK
Pre-K Teacher
Melissa SimonsenSpecials
Elementary Art Teacher
Todd Smith4th Grade
Fourth Grade Teacher
Frances SpanSupport Staff
Secretary
Michael StylesK-5ESE
ESE Teacher
Alicia Sullivan6-8Science
Science Teacher
Samuel Talavera6-8Science
Science Teacher
Kenneth ThompsonK-5ESE/ESOL Elementary
ESE Teacher
Marievy Roman Torres1st Grade
First Grade Teacher
Paige Tosh2nd Grade
Second Grade Teacher
Robin Treadway6th GradeMathematics
Math Teacher
Lemuel TrotmanK-5ESE/ESOL Elementary
ESE Teacher
Vanessa VargasKindergarten
Kindergarten Teacher
Ivette VelazquezSupport Staff
Secretary
Ginger Wesolowski3rd Grade
Third Grade Teacher
Toni Williams3rd Grade
3rd Grade Teacher
Elizabeth Wilson3rd Grade
Third Grade Teacher
Hilary Wright4th Grade
Fourth Grade Teacher
Kathleen Yemm7th GradeScience
Science Teacher