Administration

Nikeshia Leatherwood portrait photo
Nikeshia Leatherwood
Karen Davis
Assistant Principal
Jeni Dyer portrait photo
Jeni Dyer
Assistant Principal
Kris Newman-Lake
Assistant Principal
Diameshia Williams portrait photo
Diameshia Williams
Kenneth Hinkle

Faculty and Staff

Filter by Group

NameArea / Grade LevelSubjectJob TitleEmail
Antonisha Andrews6-8ITV
ITV Teacher
Jeanette Antuna-Malave6-8ESE/ESOL Middle
ESOL Teacher
Brittany ArmstrongSupport Staff
Magaly ArnoldSupport Staff
Principal's Secretary
Shannon Asbury3rd Grade
Third Grade Teacher
Jada Askew6-8Reading
Reading Teacher
Heather AzzaziK-5, ParaprofessionalESE
ESE Paraeducator
Susan BeebeK-8ESE/ESOL Elementary
Gifted Teacher
Brittney Behling1st Grade
1st Grade Teacher
Jordan Belcher6-8Science
Science Teacher
Helen Berube5th Grade
Fifth Grade Teacher
Corey Bisland6-8Social Studies
Social Studies Teacher
Samantha BlackK-5ESE/ESOL Elementary
ESE Teacher
Sherrie Blackwood6-8Social Studies
Social Studies Teacher
Sharon Brinson1st Grade
First Grade Teacher
Michelle BuchananPreKESE
ESE Pre-K
Frank BurgessK-5ESE/ESOL Elementary
ESE Teacher
Lena Burrell1st Grade
1st Grade Teacher
Angela Cameron5th Grade
Fifth Grade Teacher
Sandra Campanella3rd Grade
Third Grade Teacher
Heather Carlson3rd Grade
Third Grade Teacher
Janet Cash6-8Language Arts
Language Arts Teacher
Ashley Cedeno2nd Grade
Second Grade Teacher
Hughie Chumney6-8Electives
PE Teacher
Alexah ClaboughK-5Literacy Coach
Literacy Coach
Kara ClarkPreK
Pre-K Teacher
Alvin (AC) Codner6-8Electives
Electives: Art
John Coffey6-8Mathematics
Mathematics Teacher
Stacey ConradSupport Staff
Paraeducator
Jillian Corkins6-8ESE/ESOL Middle
ESE Teacher
William Cortina6th GradeSocial Studies
Social Studies Teacher
Mayra Crespo2nd Grade
Second Grade Teacher
Amy CrupiKindergarten
Kindergarten Teacher
Damaris De La Cruz6-8Mathematics
Mathematics Teacher
Anthony Davis5th Grade
5th grade Teacher
Karrien Davis6-8, Support StaffReading
Reading Interventionist
Lynsey Davis2nd Grade
Second Grade Teacher
Kelly DefazioK-8
Anna DiesemKindergarten
Kindergarten Teacher
Karen DumkeSupport Staff
School Nutrition Manager
Martha EchevarriaSupport Staff
Literacy Coach
Christi Egor3rd Grade
Third Grade Teacher
Alyssa EnnisPreK
Pre-K Teacher
Chamel Ephraim6th GradeMathematics
Mathematics Teacher
Gwendolyn EscalanteK-8ESE
LEA Facilitator
Joseph EvansSupport Staff
Math/Science Coach
Molly Fallon1st Grade
1st grade teacher
Jayne FeeneyK-5ESE/ESOL Elementary
ESE Teacher
Jeremiah Fife6-8Science
Science Teacher
Katya Fontalvo-EcheniqueSpecials
PreK Teacher
Steven Foxworth6-8Leadership Electives
Civics Integration Specialist
Frederika Frederick6-8Science
Science Teacher
Karen Gabel6-8School Counselor
School Counselor (Student Last Name A-L)
Samantha Gifford6-8Band
Band Teacher
Victoria Godfrey-ChanK-5School Counselor
School Counselor
Lea Gomez6-8ESE/ESOL Middle
Middle School ESOL
Connie Graham5th Grade
Fifth Grade Teacher
Natasja Graske2nd Grade
Second Grade Teacher
Katrina Gray4th Grade
4th Grade Teacher
Stephen Grebeck6-8ESE/ESOL Middle
ESE Teacher
Chad Gresh6th GradeELA/Reading
ELA/Reading Teacher
Greg Guy7th Grade, 8th GradeELA
ELA Teacher
Suzanne Hammon5th Grade
Fifth Grade Teacher
Natalie HernandezSupport Staff
Speech Language Pathologist
Octavio Hernandez6-8Mathematics
Mathematics Teacher
Samantha HillKindergarten
Kindergarten Teacher
Jo Nathan Hilliard6-8ESE/ESOL Middle
ESE Teacher
Jennifer Imeidopf5th Grade
Fifth Grade Teacher
Ronny IsonKindergarten
Kindergarten Teacher
Sean IsonSupport Staff
Interventionist
Julie Jacoby6-8Language Arts
Language Arts Teacher
Wynona Jenkins6th GradeELA/Reading
ELA/Reading Teacher
Keysha JimenezK-5ESE/ESOL Elementary
ESE Teacher
Sandi JimmersonSupport Staff
Media Specialist
Jodi Johnson6-8Electives, Technology
Technology
Rashauna Johnson6th GradeMathematics
Mathematics Teacher
Michele Jump6-8ESE
ESE Teacher
Brandon Kane7th GradeMathematics
Math Teacher
Malcolm KatzenK-8Electives
Chorus Director/Elementary Music Teacher
Arynne KeezerSupport Staff
LEA Facilitator
Darry KennardK-5ESE/ESOL Elementary
ESE Teacher
Jason Kiernan1st Grade
1st Grade Teacher
Amanda Kuykendall6-8Agricultural Science
Ag Teacher
Terri LaCroix3rd Grade
Third Grade Teacher
Rebecca LakeSpecials
Music Teacher
Jaclyn Lantry4th Grade
Fourth Grade Teacher
Christine Lawrence3rd Grade
Third Grade Teacher
Emma Lawson6-8ESE/ESOL Middle
ESE Teacher
Laurie Light2nd Grade
Second Grade Teacher
Kioka Lowery6-8Electives
PE Teacher
Barbara Miller, LPNSupport Staff
Paraeducator, LPN
Vickie Freeman, LPNSupport Staff
Paraeducator, LPN
Jeffery Maday5th Grade
Fifth Grade Teacher
Steven Mahon3rd Grade
Third Grade Teacher
Tyrone McKee6-8Social Studies
Social Studies Teacher
Patricia McKinnon4th Grade
Fourth Grade Teacher
Susan McKnabb3rd Grade
Third Grade Teacher
Alexandra Medina5th Grade
5th Grade Teacher
Mary Melendez1st Grade
1st Grade Teacher
Victoria Monday4th Grade, 6-8ELA/Social Studies, Reading
4th Grade Teacher
Barbara Moody1st Grade
Second Grade Teacher
Melissa MullenixSupport Staff
Testing Coordinator
Yashira Munoz6-8School Counselor
School Counselor (Students Last Name M-Z)
Nicole MurphySupport Staff
Secretary
Ann OaksK-5PE
PE Teacher
Stepheni OdellKindergarten
Kindergarten Teacher
Julie Odom6-8Language Arts
Language Arts Teacher
Quenisha Odum3rd Grade, K-5Reading
Reading Interventionist
William Ortt6-8Social Studies
Social Studies Teacher
Rosvilma Hernandez Otero2nd Grade
Second Grade Teacher
Heather Paden6-8Reading
Reading Teacher
Beronica Padron4th Grade, K-5Mathematics
Math Interventionist
Anne ParrishK-5ESE/ESOL Elementary
ESE Teacher
Alexandra Ramos6-8WL Spanish
World Language: Spanish Teacher
Renee Rankine-ColmanSupport Staff
Math/Science Coach
Emily Retzlaff6-8Electives
PE Teacher/Athletic Director
Meighan Richardson4th Grade
Fourth Grade Teacher
David Rios1st Grade
First Grade Teacher
Myrta Mariani Rivera4th Grade
4th Grade Teacher
Xiomara Gonzalez, RNSupport Staff
Clinic Nurse
Abdel Rodriguez6-8Social Studies
Social Studies Teacher
Anita RodriguezKindergarten
Kindergarten Teacher
Michelle RosadoParaprofessional, PreKESE
Pre-K ESE Paraeducator
Marla RosenPreK
Pre-K CDAT
Jovanska Rosich6-8Mathematics
Mathematics Teacher
Andrea RuizKindergarten
Kindergarten Teacher
Nichole SaldarriagaSpecials
Elementary Art Teacher
Tatiana Rodriguez SantiagoK-8ESE
ESE Teacher
Luz SantosSupport Staff
Secretary
Megan ScalfParaprofessional, PreKESE
ESE Pre-K Paraeducator
Karen Schoonover6-8Science
Science Teacher
Anthony SeaySupport Staff
Network Manager
Leshelle Seay2nd Grade
Second Grade Teacher
Jorge Serrano4th Grade
4th Grade Teacher
Teresa ShawPreK
Pre-K Teacher
Melissa SimonsenSpecials
Elementary Art Teacher
Todd Smith4th Grade
Fourth Grade Teacher
Frances SpanSupport Staff
Secretary
Alicia Sullivan6-8Science
Science Teacher
Samuel Talavera6-8Science
Science Teacher
Jean TheageneK-5ESE
ESE Teacher
Kenneth ThompsonK-5ESE/ESOL Elementary
ESE Teacher
Marievy Roman Torres2nd Grade
Second Grade Teacher
Paige Tosh3rd Grade
Second Grade Teacher
Robin Treadway6th GradeMathematics
Math Teacher
Lemuel TrotmanK-5ESE/ESOL Elementary
ESE Teacher
Vanessa Vargas1st Grade
First Grade Teacher
Ivette VelazquezSupport Staff
Secretary
Hedda VelezSupport Staff
Terminal Operator
Juan Villegas6-8Mathematics
Mathematics Teacher
Toni Williams3rd Grade
3rd Grade Teacher
Elizabeth Wilson3rd Grade
Third Grade Teacher
Hilary Wright4th Grade
Fourth Grade Teacher
Rikardo ZenoK-5Electives
PE Teacher